6643 W Woodlinks Website Landing Page Hero 1110X650

Surround your life
with beauty.

Become a VIP

Be the first to know about exclusive new land releases and VIP events.








Privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Village Building Co website and Facebook pages, Woodlinks Village.


Village Building Co is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Village Building Co is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your personal information There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Village Building Co customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Village Building Co takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.